1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Find X9 Ultra vs vivo X300 Ultra

OPPO Find X9 Ultra vs vivo X300 Ultra

vivo X300 Ultra scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO Find X9 Ultra still wins 0.

vivo vivo X300 Ultra

vivo X300 Ultra

vivo · May 2026

₹1.6 lakh

83 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X300 Ultra
Displayvivo X300 Ultra leads64100
Performancevivo X300 Ultra leads59100
Cameras100100
Battery9494
Portabilityvivo X300 Ultra leads1523
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO Find X9 Ultra

  • Battery: 7,050 mAh vs 6,600 mAh

Why pick vivo X300 Ultra

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Storage (base): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB

Two 200 MP rear cameras including the telephoto

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo X300 Ultra

Scores 78 vs 64 on your weighting.

  1. vivo X300 Ultra78
  2. OPPO Find X9 Ultra64

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X300 Ultra
Size6.82 in6.82 in
Panel—AMOLED
Resolution—3168 × 1440
Refresh rate144 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits4,500 nits
Performance
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X300 Ultra
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock—4.60 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB512 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X300 Ultra
Main camera200 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide—50 MP
Telephoto—200 MP
Front camera50 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X300 Ultra
Battery7,050 mAh6,600 mAh
Wired charging100 W100 W
Design
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X300 Ultra
Weight235 g232 g
Thickness8.7 mm8.2 mm
Water resistance—IP68 & IP69
Build—Glass back
Software & connectivity
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X300 Ultra
Launched withColor OS 16OriginOS 6 (Android 16)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.