1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Find X9 vs vivo X300 FE

OPPO Find X9 vs vivo X300 FE

vivo X300 FE scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but OPPO Find X9 still wins 1.

vivo vivo X300 FE

vivo X300 FE

vivo · May 2026

₹79,999

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO Find X9vivo X300 FE
Displayvivo X300 FE leads4986
PerformanceOPPO Find X9 leads8174
Camerasvivo X300 FE leads3234
Batteryvivo X300 FE leads8790
Portabilityvivo X300 FE leads4449
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO Find X9

  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Battery: 7,025 mAh vs 6,500 mAh
  • Thickness: 7.9 mm vs 8.0 mm

Why pick vivo X300 FE

  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 80 W
  • Weight: 191 g vs 203 g

Compact 6.31-inch size at 191 g

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo X300 FE

Scores 64 vs 57 on your weighting.

  1. vivo X300 FE64
  2. OPPO Find X957

If Performance mattered a bit more to you, OPPO Find X9 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Find X9vivo X300 FE
Size6.59 in6.31 in
Panel—AMOLED
Resolution—2640 × 1216
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits5,000 nits
Performance
OPPO Find X9vivo X300 FE
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9500Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock—3.80 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OPPO Find X9vivo X300 FE
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Telephoto—50 MP
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO Find X9vivo X300 FE
Battery7,025 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging80 W90 W
Design
OPPO Find X9vivo X300 FE
Weight203 g191 g
Thickness7.9 mm8.0 mm
Water resistance—IP68 & IP69
Build—Glass back
Software & connectivity
OPPO Find X9vivo X300 FE
Launched withColor OS 16OriginOS 6 (Android 16)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.