1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Find X9s vs Galaxy S25

OPPO Find X9s vs Galaxy S25

Galaxy S25 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO Find X9s still wins 2.

Samsung Galaxy S25

Galaxy S25

Samsung · Feb 2025

₹80,999

63 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO Find X9sGalaxy S25
DisplayGalaxy S25 leads4960
PerformanceGalaxy S25 leads5986
CamerasOPPO Find X9s leads3231
BatteryOPPO Find X9s leads8724
PortabilityGalaxy S25 leads4377
Longevity—100

Why pick OPPO Find X9s

  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 25 W
  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 12 MP
  • Battery: 7,025 mAh vs 4,000 mAh

Why pick Galaxy S25

  • Peak brightness: 2,600 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Weight: 162 g vs 202 g
  • Thickness: 7.2 mm vs 8.0 mm

Compact and light

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Galaxy S25

Scores 63 vs 53 on your weighting.

  1. Galaxy S2563
  2. OPPO Find X9s53

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, OPPO Find X9s would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Find X9sGalaxy S25
Size6.59 in6.20 in
Panel—Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Resolution—2340 × 1080
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits2,600 nits
Performance
OPPO Find X9sGalaxy S25
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9500 SSnapdragon 8 Elite for Galaxy
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock—4.47 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OPPO Find X9sGalaxy S25
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—12 MP
Telephoto—10 MP
Longest optical zoom—3 ×
Front camera32 MP12 MP
Best video—8K @ 30 fps
Battery & charging
OPPO Find X9sGalaxy S25
Battery7,025 mAh4,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W25 W
Wireless charging—15 W
Design
OPPO Find X9sGalaxy S25
Weight202 g162 g
Thickness8.0 mm7.2 mm
Water resistance—IP68
Build—Aluminium frame, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Software & connectivity
OPPO Find X9sGalaxy S25
Launched withColor OS 16Android 15 (One UI 7)
OS updates promised—7 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.