1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO K14 vs realme P4x

OPPO K14 vs realme P4x

realme P4x scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO K14 still wins 0.

OPPO OPPO K14

OPPO K14

OPPO · Mar 2026

₹25,999

37 / 100 spec score

realme realme P4x

realme P4x

realme · Nov 2025

₹26,999

45 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO K14realme P4x
Displayrealme P4x leads4053
Performance2727
Cameras1313
Batteryrealme P4x leads76100
Portabilityrealme P4x leads2734
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO K14

  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Peak brightness: 1,125 nits vs 1,000 nits

Why pick realme P4x

  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Weight: 208 g vs 216 g
  • Thickness: 8.4 mm vs 8.6 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

realme P4x

Scores 46 vs 39 on your weighting.

  1. realme P4x46
  2. OPPO K1439

Full specifications

Display
OPPO K14realme P4x
Size6.75 in6.72 in
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness1,125 nits1,000 nits
Performance
OPPO K14realme P4x
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6300MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB128 GB
Cameras
OPPO K14realme P4x
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera8 MP8 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO K14realme P4x
Battery7,000 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging45 W—
Design
OPPO K14realme P4x
Weight216 g208 g
Thickness8.6 mm8.4 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO K14realme P4x
Launched withColor OS 15Android 15
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.