1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. realme 15x vs vivo T5x

realme 15x vs vivo T5x

realme 15x scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but vivo T5x still wins 1.

realme realme 15x

realme 15x

realme · Sept 2025

₹26,999

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo T5x

vivo T5x

vivo · Mar 2026

₹27,999

43 / 100 spec score

Area by area

realme 15xvivo T5x
Displayrealme 15x leads10041
Performancevivo T5x leads2837
Cameras—32
Batteryrealme 15x leads10076
Portabilityrealme 15x leads3429
Longevity——

Why pick realme 15x

  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Weight: 212 g vs 219 g
  • Thickness: 8.2 mm vs 8.3 mm

Why pick vivo T5x

  • Process: 4 nm vs 6 nm
  • Top CPU clock: 2.60 GHz vs 2.40 GHz
  • Battery: 7,200 mAh vs 7,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

realme 15x

Scores 60 vs 44 on your weighting.

  1. realme 15x60
  2. vivo T5x44

If Performance mattered a bit more to you, vivo T5x would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
realme 15xvivo T5x
Size6.80 in6.56 in
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness—1,200 nits
Performance
realme 15xvivo T5x
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6300MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo
Process6 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock2.40 GHz2.60 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
realme 15xvivo T5x
Main camera—50 MP
Front camera—32 MP
Battery & charging
realme 15xvivo T5x
Battery7,000 mAh7,200 mAh
Wired charging—44 W
Design
realme 15xvivo T5x
Weight212 g219 g
Thickness8.2 mm8.3 mm
Software & connectivity
realme 15xvivo T5x
Launched withAndroid 15OriginOS 6
5G—Yes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.