1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. realme P4x vs vivo T5x

realme P4x vs vivo T5x

realme P4x scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but vivo T5x still wins 2.

realme realme P4x

realme P4x

realme · Nov 2025

₹26,999

45 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo T5x

vivo T5x

vivo · Mar 2026

₹27,999

43 / 100 spec score

Area by area

realme P4xvivo T5x
Displayrealme P4x leads5341
Performancevivo T5x leads2737
Camerasvivo T5x leads1332
Batteryrealme P4x leads10076
Portabilityrealme P4x leads3429
Longevity——

Why pick realme P4x

  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Weight: 208 g vs 219 g

Why pick vivo T5x

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 8 MP
  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Peak brightness: 1,200 nits vs 1,000 nits
  • Battery: 7,200 mAh vs 7,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

realme P4x

Scores 46 vs 44 on your weighting.

  1. realme P4x46
  2. vivo T5x44

If Battery mattered less to you, vivo T5x would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
realme P4xvivo T5x
Size6.72 in6.56 in
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits1,200 nits
Performance
realme P4xvivo T5x
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7400 UltraMediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.60 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)128 GB256 GB
Cameras
realme P4xvivo T5x
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera8 MP32 MP
Battery & charging
realme P4xvivo T5x
Battery7,000 mAh7,200 mAh
Wired charging—44 W
Design
realme P4xvivo T5x
Weight208 g219 g
Thickness8.4 mm8.3 mm
Software & connectivity
realme P4xvivo T5x
Launched withAndroid 15OriginOS 6
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.