1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Galaxy A27 vs vivo Y51 Pro

Galaxy A27 vs vivo Y51 Pro

vivo Y51 Pro scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but Galaxy A27 still wins 2.

Samsung Galaxy A27

Galaxy A27

Samsung · Jun 2026

₹33,595

43 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo Y51 Pro

vivo Y51 Pro

vivo · Mar 2025

₹34,999

48 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Galaxy A27vivo Y51 Pro
Display7171
Performancevivo Y51 Pro leads2136
CamerasGalaxy A27 leads1713
Batteryvivo Y51 Pro leads5776
PortabilityGalaxy A27 leads4742
Longevity——

Why pick Galaxy A27

  • Front camera: 12 MP vs 8 MP
  • Weight: 200 g vs 219 g

Why pick vivo Y51 Pro

  • Battery: 7,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • Thickness: 7.4 mm vs 7.8 mm
  • Top CPU clock: 2.50 GHz vs 2.40 GHz
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo Y51 Pro

Scores 48 vs 44 on your weighting.

  1. vivo Y51 Pro48
  2. Galaxy A2744

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, Galaxy A27 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Galaxy A27vivo Y51 Pro
Size6.70 in6.75 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Performance
Galaxy A27vivo Y51 Pro
ChipsetSnapdragon 6 Gen 3MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock2.40 GHz2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
Galaxy A27vivo Y51 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera12 MP8 MP
Battery & charging
Galaxy A27vivo Y51 Pro
Battery5,000 mAh7,200 mAh
Wired charging—44 W
Design
Galaxy A27vivo Y51 Pro
Weight200 g219 g
Thickness7.8 mm7.4 mm
Software & connectivity
Galaxy A27vivo Y51 Pro
Launched withAndroid 16.0 with One UI 8.5OriginOS 6 based on Android 16
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.