1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Galaxy F56 vs vivo Y400 Pro

Galaxy F56 vs vivo Y400 Pro

vivo Y400 Pro scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but Galaxy F56 still wins 1.

Samsung Galaxy F56

Galaxy F56

Samsung · Jul 2025

₹24,999

48 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo Y400 Pro

vivo Y400 Pro

vivo · Jun 2025

₹25,999

64 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Galaxy F56vivo Y400 Pro
Displayvivo Y400 Pro leads7186
Performancevivo Y400 Pro leads2936
Cameras17—
Batteryvivo Y400 Pro leads5771
PortabilityGalaxy F56 leads6761
Longevity——

Why pick Galaxy F56

  • Top CPU clock: 2.75 GHz vs 2.50 GHz
  • Thickness: 7.2 mm vs 7.5 mm
  • Weight: 180 g vs 182 g

Why pick vivo Y400 Pro

  • Battery: 5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo Y400 Pro

Scores 59 vs 49 on your weighting.

  1. vivo Y400 Pro59
  2. Galaxy F5649

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, Galaxy F56 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Galaxy F56vivo Y400 Pro
Size6.70 in6.77 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness—4,500 nits
Performance
Galaxy F56vivo Y400 Pro
Chipset—MediaTek Dimensity 7300
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock2.75 GHz2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
Galaxy F56vivo Y400 Pro
Main camera50 MP—
Front camera12 MP—
Battery & charging
Galaxy F56vivo Y400 Pro
Battery5,000 mAh5,500 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Design
Galaxy F56vivo Y400 Pro
Weight180 g182 g
Thickness7.2 mm7.5 mm
Software & connectivity
Galaxy F56vivo Y400 Pro
Launched withAndroid 15.0Funtouch OS 14 Global (Based on Android 14)

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.