1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. X200 Pro vs vivo X300 Pro

X200 Pro vs vivo X300 Pro

vivo X300 Pro scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but X200 Pro still wins 1.

X200 Pro

vivo · Dec 2024

₹94,999

62 / 100 spec score

vivo X300 Pro

vivo · Dec 2025

₹1.1 lakh

70 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

X200 Provivo X300 Pro
DisplayX200 Pro leads8671
Performancevivo X300 Pro leads8493
Camerasvivo X300 Pro leads6366
Batteryvivo X300 Pro leads7890
Portabilityvivo X300 Pro leads2130
Longevity40—

Why pick X200 Pro

  • Longest optical zoom: 3.7 × vs 3.5 ×

200 MP 3.7× telephoto

Why pick vivo X300 Pro

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Top CPU clock: 4.21 GHz vs 3.63 GHz
  • Battery: 6,510 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.5 mm

200 MP 3.5× periscope telephoto

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo X300 Pro

Scores 67 vs 62 on your weighting.

  1. vivo X300 Pro67
  2. X200 Pro62

If Display mattered a bit more to you, X200 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
X200 Provivo X300 Pro
Size6.78 in6.78 in
PanelLTPO AMOLEDAMOLED, LTPO
Resolution2800 × 12602800 × 1260
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits—
Performance
X200 Provivo X300 Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9400MediaTek Dimensity 9500
Process3 nm—
Top CPU clock3.63 GHz4.21 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB16 GB
Storage (base)512 GB512 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
X200 Provivo X300 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP50 MP
Telephoto200 MP200 MP
Longest optical zoom3.7 ×3.5 ×
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 120 fps—
Battery & charging
X200 Provivo X300 Pro
Battery6,000 mAh6,510 mAh
Wired charging90 W90 W
Wireless charging30 W—
Design
X200 Provivo X300 Pro
Weight228 g226 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69IP68 & IP69
BuildAluminium frame, glass backGlass front, glass-fibre back, aluminium frame
Software & connectivity
X200 Provivo X300 Pro
Launched withAndroid 15 (Funtouch OS 15)OriginOS 6 (Android 16)
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.