1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 10 Pro Fold vs Galaxy Z Fold6

Pixel 10 Pro Fold vs Galaxy Z Fold6

Pixel 10 Pro Fold scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but Galaxy Z Fold6 still wins 2.

Area by area

Pixel 10 Pro FoldGalaxy Z Fold6
DisplayPixel 10 Pro Fold leads6560
PerformancePixel 10 Pro Fold leads8162
CamerasGalaxy Z Fold6 leads1430
BatteryPixel 10 Pro Fold leads4130
PortabilityGalaxy Z Fold6 leads01
Longevity100100

Why pick Pixel 10 Pro Fold

  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Wired charging: 30 W vs 25 W
  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 2,600 nits
  • Battery: 5,015 mAh vs 4,400 mAh

Why pick Galaxy Z Fold6

  • Storage (max): 1,024 GB vs 256 GB
  • Weight: 239 g vs 258 g
  • Main camera: 50 MP vs 48 MP

7.6-inch inner screen

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Pixel 10 Pro Fold

Scores 50 vs 47 on your weighting.

  1. Pixel 10 Pro Fold50
  2. Galaxy Z Fold647

If Performance mattered less to you, Galaxy Z Fold6 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 10 Pro FoldGalaxy Z Fold6
Size6.40 in7.60 in
Panel—Foldable Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Resolution—2160 × 1856
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits2,600 nits
Performance
Pixel 10 Pro FoldGalaxy Z Fold6
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G5Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 for Galaxy
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—3.39 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB1,024 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
Pixel 10 Pro FoldGalaxy Z Fold6
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—12 MP
Telephoto—10 MP
Longest optical zoom—3 ×
Front camera10 MP10 MP
Best video—8K @ 30 fps
Battery & charging
Pixel 10 Pro FoldGalaxy Z Fold6
Battery5,015 mAh4,400 mAh
Wired charging30 W25 W
Wireless charging15 W15 W
Design
Pixel 10 Pro FoldGalaxy Z Fold6
Weight258 g239 g
Thickness—12.1 mm
Water resistance—IP48
Build—Aluminium frame, foldable
Software & connectivity
Pixel 10 Pro FoldGalaxy Z Fold6
Launched withAndroid 16Android 14 (One UI 6.1.1)
OS updates promised7 years7 years
5G—Yes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.