1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iQOO 13 vs OPPO Reno16c

iQOO 13 vs OPPO Reno16c

iQOO 13 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but OPPO Reno16c still wins 2.

iQOO 13

iQOO · Dec 2024

₹54,999

65 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

iQOO 13OPPO Reno16c
DisplayiQOO 13 leads10044
PerformanceiQOO 13 leads9149
Cameras4747
BatteryOPPO Reno16c leads7887
PortabilityOPPO Reno16c leads3546
Longevity40—

Why pick iQOO 13

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Wired charging: 120 W vs 80 W

144 Hz 2K display

Why pick OPPO Reno16c

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
  • Weight: 197 g vs 213 g
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.1 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

iQOO 13

Scores 65 vs 54 on your weighting.

  1. iQOO 1365
  2. OPPO Reno16c54

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, OPPO Reno16c would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iQOO 13OPPO Reno16c
Size6.82 in6.57 in
PanelLTPO AMOLED—
Resolution3168 × 1440—
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits1,400 nits
Performance
iQOO 13OPPO Reno16c
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteMediaTek Dimensity 7300
Process3 nm—
Top CPU clock4.32 GHz—
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)512 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
iQOO 13OPPO Reno16c
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
iQOO 13OPPO Reno16c
Battery6,000 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging120 W80 W
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
iQOO 13OPPO Reno16c
Weight213 g197 g
Thickness8.1 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69—
BuildAluminium frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
iQOO 13OPPO Reno16c
Launched withAndroid 15 (Funtouch OS 15)Color OS 16
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.