1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Edge 50 Pro vs realme 15T

Edge 50 Pro vs realme 15T

realme 15T scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but Edge 50 Pro still wins 1.

Edge 50 Pro

Motorola · Apr 2024

₹31,999

49 / 100 spec score

realme realme 15T

realme 15T

realme · Aug 2025

₹30,999

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Edge 50 Prorealme 15T
Displayrealme 15T leads6671
PerformanceEdge 50 Pro leads4937
Cameras43—
Batteryrealme 15T leads67100
Portabilityrealme 15T leads4959
Longevity20—

Why pick Edge 50 Pro

  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Top CPU clock: 2.63 GHz vs 2.50 GHz

Very fast wired and wireless charging

Why pick realme 15T

  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 4,500 mAh
  • Thickness: 7.7 mm vs 8.2 mm
  • Weight: 181 g vs 186 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

realme 15T

Scores 61 vs 49 on your weighting.

  1. realme 15T61
  2. Edge 50 Pro49

If Performance mattered a bit more to you, Edge 50 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Edge 50 Prorealme 15T
Size6.70 in6.57 in
PanelpOLED—
Resolution2712 × 1220—
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness2,000 nits—
Performance
Edge 50 Prorealme 15T
ChipsetSnapdragon 7 Gen 3MediaTek Dimensity 6400 Max
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock2.63 GHz2.50 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Edge 50 Prorealme 15T
Main camera50 MP—
Ultra-wide13 MP—
Telephoto10 MP—
Longest optical zoom3 ×—
Front camera50 MP—
Best video4K @ 30 fps—
Battery & charging
Edge 50 Prorealme 15T
Battery4,500 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging125 W—
Wireless charging50 W—
Design
Edge 50 Prorealme 15T
Weight186 g181 g
Thickness8.2 mm7.7 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium frame, vegan-leather back—
Software & connectivity
Edge 50 Prorealme 15T
Launched withAndroid 14Android 15
OS updates promised3 years—
5GYes—
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.