1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (4a) vs realme 15T

Phone (4a) vs realme 15T

realme 15T scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but Phone (4a) still wins 2.

Nothing Phone (4a)

Phone (4a)

Nothing · Mar 2026

₹31,999

54 / 100 spec score

realme realme 15T

realme 15T

realme · Aug 2025

₹30,999

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Phone (4a)realme 15T
DisplayPhone (4a) leads8671
PerformancePhone (4a) leads4737
Cameras48—
Batteryrealme 15T leads57100
Portabilityrealme 15T leads3459
Longevity——

Why pick Phone (4a)

  • Top CPU clock: 2.70 GHz vs 2.50 GHz

Periscope telephoto under ₹35,000

Why pick realme 15T

  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 5,400 mAh
  • Weight: 181 g vs 205 g
  • Thickness: 7.7 mm vs 8.5 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

realme 15T

Scores 61 vs 54 on your weighting.

  1. realme 15T61
  2. Phone (4a)54

If Display mattered a bit more to you, Phone (4a) would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (4a)realme 15T
Size6.78 in6.57 in
PanelFlexible AMOLED—
Resolution2720 × 1224—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits—
Performance
Phone (4a)realme 15T
ChipsetSnapdragon 7s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 6400 Max
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock2.70 GHz2.50 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Phone (4a)realme 15T
Main camera50 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom3.5 ×—
Front camera32 MP—
Best video4K @ 30 fps—
Battery & charging
Phone (4a)realme 15T
Battery5,400 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging50 W—
Design
Phone (4a)realme 15T
Weight205 g181 g
Thickness8.5 mm7.7 mm
Water resistanceIP64—
BuildGorilla Glass 7i front—
Software & connectivity
Phone (4a)realme 15T
Launched withNothing OSAndroid 15
5GYes—
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.