1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (4a) vs realme 16T

Phone (4a) vs realme 16T

Phone (4a) scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but realme 16T still wins 1.

Nothing Phone (4a)

Phone (4a)

Nothing · Mar 2026

₹31,999

54 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
realme realme 16T

realme 16T

realme · Apr 2026

₹30,399

40 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Phone (4a)realme 16T
DisplayPhone (4a) leads8656
PerformancePhone (4a) leads4727
CamerasPhone (4a) leads4820
Batteryrealme 16T leads5776
PortabilityPhone (4a) leads3419
Longevity——

Why pick Phone (4a)

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,200 nits
  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 16 MP
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Wired charging: 50 W vs 45 W

Periscope telephoto under ₹35,000

Why pick realme 16T

  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 5,400 mAh
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (4a)

Scores 54 vs 41 on your weighting.

  1. Phone (4a)54
  2. realme 16T41

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, realme 16T would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (4a)realme 16T
Size6.78 in6.81 in
PanelFlexible AMOLED—
Resolution2720 × 1224—
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits1,200 nits
Performance
Phone (4a)realme 16T
ChipsetSnapdragon 7s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 6300
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock2.70 GHz—
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Phone (4a)realme 16T
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom3.5 ×—
Front camera32 MP16 MP
Best video4K @ 30 fps—
Battery & charging
Phone (4a)realme 16T
Battery5,400 mAh8,000 mAh
Wired charging50 W45 W
Design
Phone (4a)realme 16T
Weight205 g224 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.8 mm
Water resistanceIP64—
BuildGorilla Glass 7i front—
Software & connectivity
Phone (4a)realme 16T
Launched withNothing OSAndroid 15
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.