1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus 15 vs vivo X300 FE

OnePlus 15 vs vivo X300 FE

OnePlus 15 scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but vivo X300 FE still wins 1.

OnePlus 15

OnePlus · Nov 2025

₹72,999

77 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OnePlus 15vivo X300 FE
DisplayOnePlus 15 leads10086
PerformanceOnePlus 15 leads9274
CamerasOnePlus 15 leads6134
BatteryOnePlus 15 leads10090
Portabilityvivo X300 FE leads3349
Longevity——

Why pick OnePlus 15

  • Ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 8 MP
  • Refresh rate: 165 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Wired charging: 120 W vs 90 W

7,300 mAh battery

Why pick vivo X300 FE

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Weight: 191 g vs 215 g
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.2 mm

Compact 6.31-inch size at 191 g

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus 15

Scores 73 vs 64 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus 1573
  2. vivo X300 FE64

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, vivo X300 FE would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus 15vivo X300 FE
Size6.78 in6.31 in
PanelAMOLED, LTPOAMOLED
Resolution2772 × 12722640 × 1216
Refresh rate165 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness—5,000 nits
Performance
OnePlus 15vivo X300 FE
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock4.61 GHz3.80 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
OnePlus 15vivo X300 FE
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP8 MP
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom3.5 ×—
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Best video8K @ 30 fps—
Battery & charging
OnePlus 15vivo X300 FE
Battery7,300 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging120 W90 W
Wireless charging50 W—
Design
OnePlus 15vivo X300 FE
Weight215 g191 g
Thickness8.2 mm8.0 mm
Water resistance—IP68 & IP69
BuildGorilla Glass Victus 2 frontGlass back
Software & connectivity
OnePlus 15vivo X300 FE
Launched withOxygenOS 16 (Android 16)OriginOS 6 (Android 16)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.