1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO A6 Pro vs vivo V60e

OPPO A6 Pro vs vivo V60e

vivo V60e scores higher overall and wins 5 of 6 areas, but OPPO A6 Pro still wins 0.

OPPO OPPO A6 Pro

OPPO A6 Pro

OPPO · Jan 2026

₹32,999

42 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo V60e

vivo V60e

vivo · Oct 2025

₹33,999

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO A6 Provivo V60e
Displayvivo V60e leads4047
Performancevivo V60e leads2739
Camerasvivo V60e leads20100
Batteryvivo V60e leads8790
Portabilityvivo V60e leads3558
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO A6 Pro

  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh

Why pick vivo V60e

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 16 MP
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Peak brightness: 1,600 nits vs 1,125 nits
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo V60e

Scores 64 vs 43 on your weighting.

  1. vivo V60e64
  2. OPPO A6 Pro43

Full specifications

Display
OPPO A6 Provivo V60e
Size6.75 in6.77 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,125 nits1,600 nits
Performance
OPPO A6 Provivo V60e
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6300MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OPPO A6 Provivo V60e
Main camera50 MP200 MP
Front camera16 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO A6 Provivo V60e
Battery7,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging80 W90 W
Design
OPPO A6 Provivo V60e
Weight216 g190 g
Thickness8.0 mm7.4 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO A6 Provivo V60e
Launched withColor OS 15Funtouch OS 15 Global (Based on Android 15)
5GYes—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.