1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO F33 Pro vs vivo S2 FE

OPPO F33 Pro vs vivo S2 FE

OPPO F33 Pro scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but vivo S2 FE still wins 1.

OPPO OPPO F33 Pro

OPPO F33 Pro

OPPO · Mar 2026

₹39,999

50 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo S2 FE

vivo S2 FE

vivo · Oct 2026

₹42,999

42 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OPPO F33 Provivo S2 FE
Displayvivo S2 FE leads4452
Performance2727
CamerasOPPO F33 Pro leads4732
BatteryOPPO F33 Pro leads8776
PortabilityOPPO F33 Pro leads4422
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO F33 Pro

  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 44 W
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Weight: 194 g vs 225 g

Why pick vivo S2 FE

  • Peak brightness: 2,000 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Battery: 10,000 mAh vs 7,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO F33 Pro

Scores 50 vs 43 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO F33 Pro50
  2. vivo S2 FE43

If Display mattered a bit more to you, vivo S2 FE would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO F33 Provivo S2 FE
Size6.75 in6.83 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,400 nits2,000 nits
Performance
OPPO F33 Provivo S2 FE
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6360MediaTek Dimensity 7300e
Process—6 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB128 GB
Cameras
OPPO F33 Provivo S2 FE
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera50 MP32 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO F33 Provivo S2 FE
Battery7,000 mAh10,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W44 W
Design
OPPO F33 Provivo S2 FE
Weight194 g225 g
Thickness8.2 mm8.6 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO F33 Provivo S2 FE
Launched withColor OS 15Origin OS 6.0 (Android 16)
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.