1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO F33 Pro vs vivo S2

OPPO F33 Pro vs vivo S2

vivo S2 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO F33 Pro still wins 2.

vivo vivo S2

vivo S2

vivo · Aug 2026

₹42,999

51 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO F33 Provivo S2
Displayvivo S2 leads4465
Performancevivo S2 leads2736
CamerasOPPO F33 Pro leads4732
BatteryOPPO F33 Pro leads8776
Portabilityvivo S2 leads4446
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO F33 Pro

  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 44 W
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Weight: 194 g vs 197 g

Why pick vivo S2

  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.2 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo S2

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. vivo S251
  2. OPPO F33 Pro50

If Display mattered less to you, OPPO F33 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO F33 Provivo S2
Size6.75 in6.83 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,400 nits3,000 nits
Performance
OPPO F33 Provivo S2
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6360MediaTek Dimensity 7360 Turbo
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OPPO F33 Provivo S2
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera50 MP32 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO F33 Provivo S2
Battery7,000 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W44 W
Design
OPPO F33 Provivo S2
Weight194 g197 g
Thickness8.2 mm8.0 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO F33 Provivo S2
Launched withColor OS 15Origin OS 6.0 (Android 16)
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.