1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Find X10 Pro Max vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra

OPPO Find X10 Pro Max vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra

OPPO Find X10 Pro Max scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO Find X9 Ultra still wins 1.

Area by area

OPPO Find X10 Pro MaxOPPO Find X9 Ultra
DisplayOPPO Find X10 Pro Max leads6664
PerformanceOPPO Find X10 Pro Max leads7859
Cameras100100
BatteryOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads8794
PortabilityOPPO Find X10 Pro Max leads2015
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

  • Storage (base): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 7,050 mAh
  • Peak brightness: 2,000 nits vs 1,800 nits

Why pick OPPO Find X9 Ultra

  • Wired charging: 100 W vs 80 W
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

Scores 67 vs 64 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Find X10 Pro Max67
  2. OPPO Find X9 Ultra64

If Performance mattered less to you, OPPO Find X9 Ultra would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Find X10 Pro MaxOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Size6.78 in6.82 in
Refresh rate144 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness2,000 nits1,800 nits
Performance
OPPO Find X10 Pro MaxOPPO Find X9 Ultra
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9600 ProSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)512 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB256 GB
Cameras
OPPO Find X10 Pro MaxOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Main camera200 MP200 MP
Front camera50 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO Find X10 Pro MaxOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Battery8,000 mAh7,050 mAh
Wired charging80 W100 W
Design
OPPO Find X10 Pro MaxOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Weight233 g235 g
Thickness8.4 mm8.7 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO Find X10 Pro MaxOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Launched withColor OS 17Color OS 16
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.