1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Find X9 Ultra vs vivo X Fold6

OPPO Find X9 Ultra vs vivo X Fold6

vivo X Fold6 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but OPPO Find X9 Ultra still wins 3.

vivo vivo X Fold6

vivo X Fold6

vivo · Oct 2026

₹2.2 lakh

71 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X Fold6
Displayvivo X Fold6 leads6486
Performancevivo X Fold6 leads5987
CamerasOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads10086
BatteryOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads9487
PortabilityOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads158
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO Find X9 Ultra

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 20 MP
  • Wired charging: 100 W vs 80 W
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Thickness: 8.7 mm vs 9.4 mm

Why pick vivo X Fold6

  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Storage (base): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Weight: 228 g vs 235 g

6,900 mAh battery in a foldable

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo X Fold6

Scores 67 vs 64 on your weighting.

  1. vivo X Fold667
  2. OPPO Find X9 Ultra64

If Performance mattered less to you, OPPO Find X9 Ultra would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X Fold6
Size6.82 in8.02 in
Panel—Foldable AMOLED, 6.51-inch cover screen
Resolution—2504 × 2312
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits5,000 nits
Performance
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X Fold6
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5MediaTek Dimensity 9500 Super Edition
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock—4.21 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB512 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X Fold6
Main camera200 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide—50 MP
Telephoto—50 MP
Front camera50 MP20 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X Fold6
Battery7,050 mAh6,900 mAh
Wired charging100 W80 W
Design
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X Fold6
Weight235 g228 g
Thickness8.7 mm9.4 mm
Water resistance—IP58, IP59, IPX8 & IPX9
Build—Glass back
Software & connectivity
OPPO Find X9 Ultravivo X Fold6
Launched withColor OS 16OriginOS 7 (Android 17)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.