1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. realme GT 7 vs vivo V60

realme GT 7 vs vivo V60

vivo V60 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but realme GT 7 still wins 2.

realme realme GT 7

realme GT 7

realme · May 2025

₹36,999

59 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo V60

vivo V60

vivo · Aug 2025

₹38,999

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

realme GT 7vivo V60
Displayvivo V60 leads7186
Performancerealme GT 7 leads6259
Camerasvivo V60 leads3247
Batteryrealme GT 7 leads10090
Portabilityvivo V60 leads3248
Longevity——

Why pick realme GT 7

  • Top CPU clock: 3.40 GHz vs 2.80 GHz
  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh

Why pick vivo V60

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.6 mm
  • Weight: 192 g vs 206 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo V60

Scores 63 vs 58 on your weighting.

  1. vivo V6063
  2. realme GT 758

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, realme GT 7 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
realme GT 7vivo V60
Size6.78 in6.67 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness—5,000 nits
Performance
realme GT 7vivo V60
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9400Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process4 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock3.40 GHz2.80 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Cameras
realme GT 7vivo V60
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
realme GT 7vivo V60
Battery7,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Design
realme GT 7vivo V60
Weight206 g192 g
Thickness8.6 mm8.0 mm
Software & connectivity
realme GT 7vivo V60
Launched withAndroid 15Funtouch OS 15 Global (Based on Android 15)

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.