1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. X200 Pro vs vivo X300 FE

X200 Pro vs vivo X300 FE

vivo X300 FE scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but X200 Pro still wins 2.

X200 Pro

vivo · Dec 2024

₹94,999

62 / 100 spec score

vivo X300 FE

vivo · May 2026

₹79,999

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

X200 Provivo X300 FE
Display8686
PerformanceX200 Pro leads8474
CamerasX200 Pro leads6334
Batteryvivo X300 FE leads7890
Portabilityvivo X300 FE leads2149
Longevity40—

Why pick X200 Pro

  • Ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 8 MP
  • Telephoto: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Storage (base): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB

200 MP 3.7× telephoto

Why pick vivo X300 FE

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Weight: 191 g vs 228 g
  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 4,500 nits
  • Battery: 6,500 mAh vs 6,000 mAh

Compact 6.31-inch size at 191 g

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo X300 FE

Scores 64 vs 62 on your weighting.

  1. vivo X300 FE64
  2. X200 Pro62

If Cameras mattered a bit more to you, X200 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
X200 Provivo X300 FE
Size6.78 in6.31 in
PanelLTPO AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution2800 × 12602640 × 1216
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits5,000 nits
Performance
X200 Provivo X300 FE
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9400Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
Process3 nm3 nm
Top CPU clock3.63 GHz3.80 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)512 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
X200 Provivo X300 FE
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP8 MP
Telephoto200 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom3.7 ×—
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 120 fps—
Battery & charging
X200 Provivo X300 FE
Battery6,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging90 W90 W
Wireless charging30 W—
Design
X200 Provivo X300 FE
Weight228 g191 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69IP68 & IP69
BuildAluminium frame, glass backGlass back
Software & connectivity
X200 Provivo X300 FE
Launched withAndroid 15 (Funtouch OS 15)OriginOS 6 (Android 16)
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.