1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iPhone 16e vs iQOO 13

iPhone 16e vs iQOO 13

iQOO 13 scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but iPhone 16e still wins 1.

iPhone 16e

Apple · Feb 2025

₹59,900

34 / 100 spec score

iQOO 13

iQOO · Dec 2024

₹54,999

65 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

iPhone 16eiQOO 13
DisplayiQOO 13 leads6100
PerformanceiQOO 13 leads6891
CamerasiQOO 13 leads1547
BatteryiQOO 13 leads1578
PortabilityiPhone 16e leads6535
Longevity—40

Why pick iPhone 16e

  • Wireless charging: 7.5 W vs 0 W
  • Weight: 167 g vs 213 g
  • Thickness: 7.8 mm vs 8.1 mm

A18 chip at a lower price

Why pick iQOO 13

  • Ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 0 MP
  • Telephoto: 50 MP vs 0 MP
  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,200 nits
  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 12 MP

144 Hz 2K display

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

iQOO 13

Scores 65 vs 37 on your weighting.

  1. iQOO 1365
  2. iPhone 16e37

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, iPhone 16e would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iPhone 16eiQOO 13
Size6.10 in6.82 in
PanelOLEDLTPO AMOLED
Resolution2532 × 11703168 × 1440
Refresh rate60 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness1,200 nits4,500 nits
Performance
iPhone 16eiQOO 13
ChipsetApple A18Snapdragon 8 Elite
Process3 nm3 nm
Top CPU clock4.04 GHz4.32 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB16 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
iPhone 16eiQOO 13
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide0 MP50 MP
Telephoto0 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom2 ×2 ×
Front camera12 MP32 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps Dolby Vision4K @ 60 fps
Battery & charging
iPhone 16eiQOO 13
Battery—6,000 mAh
Wired charging—120 W
Wireless charging7.5 W0 W
Design
iPhone 16eiQOO 13
Weight167 g213 g
Thickness7.8 mm8.1 mm
Water resistanceIP68IP68 & IP69
BuildAluminium, glass backAluminium frame, glass back
Software & connectivity
iPhone 16eiQOO 13
Launched withiOS 18Android 15 (Funtouch OS 15)
OS updates promised—4 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.