1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 10 vs OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

Pixel 10 vs OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but Pixel 10 still wins 1.

Google Pixel 10

Pixel 10

Google · Jul 2025

₹67,999

51 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Pixel 10OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
DisplayPixel 10 leads6549
Performance5959
CamerasOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads6100
BatteryOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads4081
PortabilityOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads3350
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 10

  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,800 nits

Why pick OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 30 W
  • Battery: 6,200 mAh vs 4,970 mAh
  • Weight: 187 g vs 204 g
  • Thickness: 8.1 mm vs 8.6 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

Scores 65 vs 51 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini65
  2. Pixel 1051

If Cameras mattered less to you, Pixel 10 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 10OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Size6.30 in6.32 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits1,800 nits
Performance
Pixel 10OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G5MediaTek Dimensity 8450
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
Pixel 10OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Main camera—200 MP
Front camera10.5 MP—
Battery & charging
Pixel 10OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Battery4,970 mAh6,200 mAh
Wired charging30 W80 W
Wireless charging15 W—
Design
Pixel 10OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Weight204 g187 g
Thickness8.6 mm8.1 mm
Software & connectivity
Pixel 10OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Launched withAndroid OSColorOS 16.0
OS updates promised7 years—
5G—Yes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.