1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 10 vs GT 7 Pro

Pixel 10 vs GT 7 Pro

GT 7 Pro scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but Pixel 10 still wins 1.

Google Pixel 10

Pixel 10

Google · Jul 2025

₹67,999

51 / 100 spec score

GT 7 Pro

realme · Nov 2024

₹59,999

61 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 10GT 7 Pro
DisplayGT 7 Pro leads6586
PerformanceGT 7 Pro leads5991
CamerasGT 7 Pro leads630
BatteryGT 7 Pro leads4074
PortabilityPixel 10 leads3324
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 10

  • Wireless charging: 15 W vs 0 W
  • Weight: 204 g vs 222 g

Why pick GT 7 Pro

  • Wired charging: 120 W vs 30 W
  • Peak brightness: 6,500 nits vs 3,000 nits
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Front camera: 16 MP vs 10.5 MP

Snapdragon 8 Elite

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

GT 7 Pro

Scores 59 vs 51 on your weighting.

  1. GT 7 Pro59
  2. Pixel 1051

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, Pixel 10 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 10GT 7 Pro
Size6.30 in6.78 in
Panel—LTPO AMOLED
Resolution—2780 × 1264
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits6,500 nits
Performance
Pixel 10GT 7 Pro
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G5Snapdragon 8 Elite
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock—4.32 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
Pixel 10GT 7 Pro
Main camera—50 MP
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Telephoto—50 MP
Longest optical zoom—3 ×
Front camera10.5 MP16 MP
Best video—4K @ 60 fps
Battery & charging
Pixel 10GT 7 Pro
Battery4,970 mAh5,800 mAh
Wired charging30 W120 W
Wireless charging15 W0 W
Design
Pixel 10GT 7 Pro
Weight204 g222 g
Thickness8.6 mm8.6 mm
Water resistance—IP68 & IP69
Build—Aluminium frame, glass back
Software & connectivity
Pixel 10GT 7 Pro
Launched withAndroid OSAndroid 15 (realme UI 6)
OS updates promised7 years—
5G—Yes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.