1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 10 vs vivo V70

Pixel 10 vs vivo V70

vivo V70 scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but Pixel 10 still wins 1.

Google Pixel 10

Pixel 10

Google · Jul 2025

₹67,999

51 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo V70

vivo V70

vivo · Feb 2026

₹59,999

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 10vivo V70
Displayvivo V70 leads6586
PerformancePixel 10 leads5952
Camerasvivo V70 leads647
Batteryvivo V70 leads4090
Portabilityvivo V70 leads3353
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 10

No clear spec advantages.

Why pick vivo V70

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 10.5 MP
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 30 W
  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 3,000 nits
  • Battery: 6,500 mAh vs 4,970 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo V70

Scores 63 vs 51 on your weighting.

  1. vivo V7063
  2. Pixel 1051

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, Pixel 10 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 10vivo V70
Size6.30 in6.59 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits5,000 nits
Performance
Pixel 10vivo V70
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G5Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.80 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
Pixel 10vivo V70
Main camera—50 MP
Front camera10.5 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
Pixel 10vivo V70
Battery4,970 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging30 W90 W
Wireless charging15 W—
Design
Pixel 10vivo V70
Weight204 g194 g
Thickness8.6 mm7.6 mm
Software & connectivity
Pixel 10vivo V70
Launched withAndroid OSOriginOS 6
OS updates promised7 years—
5G—Yes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.