1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 11 vs Phone (3)

Pixel 11 vs Phone (3)

Pixel 11 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but Phone (3) still wins 3.

Pixel 11

Google · Aug 2026

₹89,999

61 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Phone (3)

Nothing · Jul 2025

₹79,999

58 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Pixel 11Phone (3)
DisplayPhone (3) leads6586
PerformancePhone (3) leads5981
CamerasPhone (3) leads5061
BatteryPixel 11 leads5642
PortabilityPixel 11 leads3720
LongevityPixel 11 leads10060

Why pick Pixel 11

  • Longest optical zoom: 5 × vs 3 ×
  • Wireless charging: 25 W vs 15 W
  • OS updates promised: 7 years vs 5 years
  • Weight: 197 g vs 218 g

5× telephoto at this price

Why pick Phone (3)

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 10.5 MP
  • Telephoto: 50 MP vs 10.8 MP
  • Ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 13 MP
  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 3,000 nits

Four 50 MP cameras including 3× periscope

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Pixel 11

Scores 61 vs 58 on your weighting.

  1. Pixel 1161
  2. Phone (3)58

If Longevity mattered less to you, Phone (3) would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 11Phone (3)
Size6.30 in6.67 in
PanelOLED (Actua)AMOLED
Resolution2424 × 10802800 × 1260
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits4,500 nits
Performance
Pixel 11Phone (3)
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G6Snapdragon 8s Gen 4
Process—4 nm
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
Pixel 11Phone (3)
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide13 MP50 MP
Telephoto10.8 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom5 ×3 ×
Front camera10.5 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps4K @ 60 fps
Battery & charging
Pixel 11Phone (3)
Battery4,985 mAh—
Wired charging—65 W
Wireless charging25 W15 W
Design
Pixel 11Phone (3)
Weight197 g218 g
Thickness8.6 mm9.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68IP68
BuildAluminium frame, Gorilla Glass Victus 2 front and backAluminium frame, glass back
Software & connectivity
Pixel 11Phone (3)
Launched withAndroid 17Android 15 (Nothing OS 3.5)
OS updates promised7 years5 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.