1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 11 vs vivo X300 FE

Pixel 11 vs vivo X300 FE

vivo X300 FE scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but Pixel 11 still wins 1.

Pixel 11

Google · Aug 2026

₹89,999

61 / 100 spec score

vivo X300 FE

vivo · May 2026

₹79,999

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 11vivo X300 FE
Displayvivo X300 FE leads6586
Performancevivo X300 FE leads5974
CamerasPixel 11 leads5034
Batteryvivo X300 FE leads5690
Portabilityvivo X300 FE leads3749
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 11

  • Ultra-wide: 13 MP vs 8 MP

5× telephoto at this price

Why pick vivo X300 FE

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 10.5 MP
  • Telephoto: 50 MP vs 10.8 MP
  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 3,000 nits
  • Battery: 6,500 mAh vs 4,985 mAh

Compact 6.31-inch size at 191 g

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo X300 FE

Scores 64 vs 61 on your weighting.

  1. vivo X300 FE64
  2. Pixel 1161

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, Pixel 11 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 11vivo X300 FE
Size6.30 in6.31 in
PanelOLED (Actua)AMOLED
Resolution2424 × 10802640 × 1216
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits5,000 nits
Performance
Pixel 11vivo X300 FE
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G6Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock—3.80 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
Pixel 11vivo X300 FE
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide13 MP8 MP
Telephoto10.8 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom5 ×—
Front camera10.5 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
Pixel 11vivo X300 FE
Battery4,985 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Wireless charging25 W—
Design
Pixel 11vivo X300 FE
Weight197 g191 g
Thickness8.6 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68IP68 & IP69
BuildAluminium frame, Gorilla Glass Victus 2 front and backGlass back
Software & connectivity
Pixel 11vivo X300 FE
Launched withAndroid 17OriginOS 6 (Android 16)
OS updates promised7 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.