1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iQOO 13 vs OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

iQOO 13 vs OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but iQOO 13 still wins 2.

iQOO 13

iQOO · Dec 2024

₹54,999

65 / 100 spec score

Area by area

iQOO 13OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
DisplayiQOO 13 leads10049
PerformanceiQOO 13 leads9159
CamerasOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads47100
BatteryOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads7881
PortabilityOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads3550
Longevity40—

Why pick iQOO 13

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Wired charging: 120 W vs 80 W
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB

144 Hz 2K display

Why pick OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Weight: 187 g vs 213 g
  • Battery: 6,200 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
  • Thickness: 8.1 mm vs 8.1 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

iQOO 13

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. iQOO 1365
  2. OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini65

If Cameras mattered a bit more to you, OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iQOO 13OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Size6.82 in6.32 in
PanelLTPO AMOLED—
Resolution3168 × 1440—
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits1,800 nits
Performance
iQOO 13OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteMediaTek Dimensity 8450
Process3 nm—
Top CPU clock4.32 GHz—
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
iQOO 13OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Main camera50 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera32 MP—
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
iQOO 13OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Battery6,000 mAh6,200 mAh
Wired charging120 W80 W
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
iQOO 13OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Weight213 g187 g
Thickness8.1 mm8.1 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69—
BuildAluminium frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
iQOO 13OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Launched withAndroid 15 (Funtouch OS 15)ColorOS 16.0
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.