1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iQOO 13 vs GT 7 Pro

iQOO 13 vs GT 7 Pro

iQOO 13 scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but GT 7 Pro still wins 0.

iQOO 13

iQOO · Dec 2024

₹54,999

65 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

GT 7 Pro

realme · Nov 2024

₹59,999

61 / 100 spec score

Area by area

iQOO 13GT 7 Pro
DisplayiQOO 13 leads10086
Performance9191
CamerasiQOO 13 leads4730
BatteryiQOO 13 leads7874
PortabilityiQOO 13 leads3524
Longevity40—

Why pick iQOO 13

  • Ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 8 MP
  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 16 MP
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Thickness: 8.1 mm vs 8.6 mm

144 Hz 2K display

Why pick GT 7 Pro

  • Longest optical zoom: 3 × vs 2 ×
  • Peak brightness: 6,500 nits vs 4,500 nits

Snapdragon 8 Elite

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

iQOO 13

Scores 65 vs 59 on your weighting.

  1. iQOO 1365
  2. GT 7 Pro59

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, GT 7 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iQOO 13GT 7 Pro
Size6.82 in6.78 in
PanelLTPO AMOLEDLTPO AMOLED
Resolution3168 × 14402780 × 1264
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits6,500 nits
Performance
iQOO 13GT 7 Pro
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteSnapdragon 8 Elite
Process3 nm3 nm
Top CPU clock4.32 GHz4.32 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
iQOO 13GT 7 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP8 MP
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom2 ×3 ×
Front camera32 MP16 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps4K @ 60 fps
Battery & charging
iQOO 13GT 7 Pro
Battery6,000 mAh5,800 mAh
Wired charging120 W120 W
Wireless charging0 W0 W
Design
iQOO 13GT 7 Pro
Weight213 g222 g
Thickness8.1 mm8.6 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69IP68 & IP69
BuildAluminium frame, glass backAluminium frame, glass back
Software & connectivity
iQOO 13GT 7 Pro
Launched withAndroid 15 (Funtouch OS 15)Android 15 (realme UI 6)
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.