1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iQOO 13 vs vivo V70

iQOO 13 vs vivo V70

vivo V70 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but iQOO 13 still wins 2.

iQOO 13

iQOO · Dec 2024

₹54,999

65 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo V70

vivo V70

vivo · Feb 2026

₹59,999

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

iQOO 13vivo V70
DisplayiQOO 13 leads10086
PerformanceiQOO 13 leads9152
Cameras4747
Batteryvivo V70 leads7890
Portabilityvivo V70 leads3553
Longevity40—

Why pick iQOO 13

  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Top CPU clock: 4.32 GHz vs 2.80 GHz
  • Process: 3 nm vs 4 nm
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB

144 Hz 2K display

Why pick vivo V70

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 4,500 nits
  • Weight: 194 g vs 213 g
  • Battery: 6,500 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

iQOO 13

Scores 65 vs 63 on your weighting.

  1. iQOO 1365
  2. vivo V7063

If Performance mattered less to you, vivo V70 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iQOO 13vivo V70
Size6.82 in6.59 in
PanelLTPO AMOLED—
Resolution3168 × 1440—
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits5,000 nits
Performance
iQOO 13vivo V70
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteSnapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process3 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock4.32 GHz2.80 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
iQOO 13vivo V70
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
iQOO 13vivo V70
Battery6,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging120 W90 W
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
iQOO 13vivo V70
Weight213 g194 g
Thickness8.1 mm7.6 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69—
BuildAluminium frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
iQOO 13vivo V70
Launched withAndroid 15 (Funtouch OS 15)OriginOS 6
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.