1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Edge 70 Pro vs OPPO F33

Edge 70 Pro vs OPPO F33

Edge 70 Pro scores higher overall and wins 5 of 6 areas, but OPPO F33 still wins 0.

Edge 70 Pro

Motorola · Apr 2026

₹38,999

68 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
OPPO OPPO F33

OPPO F33

OPPO · Mar 2026

₹36,999

44 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Edge 70 ProOPPO F33
DisplayEdge 70 Pro leads10044
PerformanceEdge 70 Pro leads5927
CamerasEdge 70 Pro leads6820
BatteryEdge 70 Pro leads9087
PortabilityEdge 70 Pro leads6842
Longevity20—

Why pick Edge 70 Pro

  • Peak brightness: 5,200 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 16 MP
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB

6,500 mAh battery in a 7 mm body

Why pick OPPO F33

  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Edge 70 Pro

Scores 68 vs 45 on your weighting.

  1. Edge 70 Pro68
  2. OPPO F3345

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, OPPO F33 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33
Size6.80 in6.75 in
PanelExtreme AMOLED—
Resolution2772 × 1272—
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness5,200 nits1,400 nits
Performance
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8500 ExtremeMediaTek Dimensity 6360
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP—
Front camera50 MP16 MP
Best video4K @ 120 fps (slow motion)—
Battery & charging
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33
Battery6,500 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging90 W80 W
Design
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33
Weight183 g189 g
Thickness7.0 mm8.6 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69, MIL-STD 810H—
BuildPlastic frame, Gorilla Glass 7i front—
Software & connectivity
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33
Launched withAndroid 16Color OS 15
OS updates promised3 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.