1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (3a) vs OPPO K14

Phone (3a) vs OPPO K14

Phone (3a) scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but OPPO K14 still wins 1.

Nothing Phone (3a)

Phone (3a)

Nothing · Mar 2025

₹24,999

39 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
OPPO OPPO K14

OPPO K14

OPPO · Mar 2026

₹25,999

37 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Phone (3a)OPPO K14
DisplayPhone (3a) leads6540
PerformancePhone (3a) leads4327
CamerasPhone (3a) leads2613
BatteryOPPO K14 leads4276
PortabilityPhone (3a) leads3827
Longevity20—

Why pick Phone (3a)

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 8 MP
  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,125 nits
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Wired charging: 50 W vs 45 W

Telephoto camera at this price

Why pick OPPO K14

  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (3a)

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. Phone (3a)39
  2. OPPO K1439

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, OPPO K14 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (3a)OPPO K14
Size6.77 in6.75 in
PanelAMOLED—
Resolution2392 × 1084—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits1,125 nits
Performance
Phone (3a)OPPO K14
ChipsetSnapdragon 7s Gen 3MediaTek Dimensity 6300
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock2.50 GHz—
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Phone (3a)OPPO K14
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide8 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera32 MP8 MP
Best video4K @ 30 fps—
Battery & charging
Phone (3a)OPPO K14
Battery5,000 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging50 W45 W
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
Phone (3a)OPPO K14
Weight201 g216 g
Thickness8.3 mm8.6 mm
Water resistanceIP64—
BuildPlastic frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
Phone (3a)OPPO K14
Launched withAndroid 15 (Nothing OS 3.1)Color OS 15
OS updates promised3 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.