1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (4a) vs OPPO A6 Pro

Phone (4a) vs OPPO A6 Pro

Phone (4a) scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO A6 Pro still wins 2.

Nothing Phone (4a)

Phone (4a)

Nothing · Mar 2026

₹31,999

54 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
OPPO OPPO A6 Pro

OPPO A6 Pro

OPPO · Jan 2026

₹32,999

42 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Phone (4a)OPPO A6 Pro
DisplayPhone (4a) leads8640
PerformancePhone (4a) leads4727
CamerasPhone (4a) leads4820
BatteryOPPO A6 Pro leads5787
PortabilityOPPO A6 Pro leads3435
Longevity——

Why pick Phone (4a)

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,125 nits
  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 16 MP
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Weight: 205 g vs 216 g

Periscope telephoto under ₹35,000

Why pick OPPO A6 Pro

  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 50 W
  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 5,400 mAh
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.5 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (4a)

Scores 54 vs 43 on your weighting.

  1. Phone (4a)54
  2. OPPO A6 Pro43

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, OPPO A6 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (4a)OPPO A6 Pro
Size6.78 in6.75 in
PanelFlexible AMOLED—
Resolution2720 × 1224—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits1,125 nits
Performance
Phone (4a)OPPO A6 Pro
ChipsetSnapdragon 7s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 6300
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock2.70 GHz—
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Phone (4a)OPPO A6 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom3.5 ×—
Front camera32 MP16 MP
Best video4K @ 30 fps—
Battery & charging
Phone (4a)OPPO A6 Pro
Battery5,400 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging50 W80 W
Design
Phone (4a)OPPO A6 Pro
Weight205 g216 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP64—
BuildGorilla Glass 7i front—
Software & connectivity
Phone (4a)OPPO A6 Pro
Launched withNothing OSColor OS 15
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.