1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (4a) vs OPPO K14 Plus

Phone (4a) vs OPPO K14 Plus

Phone (4a) scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but OPPO K14 Plus still wins 1.

Nothing Phone (4a)

Phone (4a)

Nothing · Mar 2026

₹31,999

54 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Phone (4a)OPPO K14 Plus
DisplayPhone (4a) leads8664
PerformancePhone (4a) leads4727
CamerasPhone (4a) leads4820
BatteryOPPO K14 Plus leads5776
PortabilityPhone (4a) leads3432
Longevity——

Why pick Phone (4a)

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 16 MP
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Wired charging: 50 W vs 45 W

Periscope telephoto under ₹35,000

Why pick OPPO K14 Plus

  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 5,400 mAh
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (4a)

Scores 54 vs 45 on your weighting.

  1. Phone (4a)54
  2. OPPO K14 Plus45

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, OPPO K14 Plus would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (4a)OPPO K14 Plus
Size6.78 in6.75 in
PanelFlexible AMOLED—
Resolution2720 × 1224—
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits1,800 nits
Performance
Phone (4a)OPPO K14 Plus
ChipsetSnapdragon 7s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 7360 Max
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock2.70 GHz—
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Phone (4a)OPPO K14 Plus
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom3.5 ×—
Front camera32 MP16 MP
Best video4K @ 30 fps—
Battery & charging
Phone (4a)OPPO K14 Plus
Battery5,400 mAh8,000 mAh
Wired charging50 W45 W
Design
Phone (4a)OPPO K14 Plus
Weight205 g207 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.6 mm
Water resistanceIP64—
BuildGorilla Glass 7i front—
Software & connectivity
Phone (4a)OPPO K14 Plus
Launched withNothing OSColor OS 16
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.