1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (4a) vs POCO X7 Pro

Phone (4a) vs POCO X7 Pro

Phone (4a) scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but POCO X7 Pro still wins 3.

Phone (4a)

Nothing · Mar 2026

₹31,999

54 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

POCO X7 Pro

POCO · Jan 2025

₹27,999

52 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Phone (4a)POCO X7 Pro
DisplayPhone (4a) leads8668
PerformancePOCO X7 Pro leads4760
CamerasPhone (4a) leads4813
BatteryPOCO X7 Pro leads5777
PortabilityPOCO X7 Pro leads3441
Longevity——

Why pick Phone (4a)

  • Telephoto: 50 MP vs 0 MP
  • Longest optical zoom: 3.5 × vs 1 ×
  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 20 MP
  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 3,200 nits

Periscope telephoto under ₹35,000

Why pick POCO X7 Pro

  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 50 W
  • Battery: 6,550 mAh vs 5,400 mAh

Huge 6550 mAh battery

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (4a)

Scores 54 vs 52 on your weighting.

  1. Phone (4a)54
  2. POCO X7 Pro52

If Cameras mattered less to you, POCO X7 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (4a)POCO X7 Pro
Size6.78 in6.67 in
PanelFlexible AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution2720 × 12242712 × 1220
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits3,200 nits
Performance
Phone (4a)POCO X7 Pro
ChipsetSnapdragon 7s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 8400-Ultra
Process4 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock2.70 GHz3.25 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
Phone (4a)POCO X7 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Telephoto50 MP0 MP
Longest optical zoom3.5 ×1 ×
Front camera32 MP20 MP
Best video4K @ 30 fps4K @ 60 fps
Battery & charging
Phone (4a)POCO X7 Pro
Battery5,400 mAh6,550 mAh
Wired charging50 W90 W
Wireless charging—0 W
Design
Phone (4a)POCO X7 Pro
Weight205 g195 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.4 mm
Water resistanceIP64IP68
BuildGorilla Glass 7i frontPlastic frame
Software & connectivity
Phone (4a)POCO X7 Pro
Launched withNothing OSAndroid 15 (HyperOS 2)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.