1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus 13 vs vivo V80

OnePlus 13 vs vivo V80

OnePlus 13 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but vivo V80 still wins 3.

OnePlus 13

OnePlus · Jan 2025

₹69,999

65 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

vivo V80

vivo · Oct 2026

₹62,999

62 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OnePlus 13vivo V80
Displayvivo V80 leads86100
PerformanceOnePlus 13 leads9141
CamerasOnePlus 13 leads5634
Batteryvivo V80 leads8790
Portabilityvivo V80 leads3147
Longevity40—

Why pick OnePlus 13

  • Ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 8 MP
  • RAM (max): 24 GB vs 8 GB
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 1,024 GB vs 512 GB

6000 mAh battery with 100 W charging

Why pick vivo V80

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Battery: 7,200 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 4,500 nits

7,200 mAh battery at 7.7 mm

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus 13

Scores 65 vs 60 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus 1365
  2. vivo V8060

If Performance mattered less to you, vivo V80 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus 13vivo V80
Size6.82 in6.59 in
PanelLTPO AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution3168 × 14402750 × 1260
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits5,000 nits
Performance
OnePlus 13vivo V80
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteSnapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process3 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock4.32 GHz2.80 GHz
RAM (max)24 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)1,024 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
OnePlus 13vivo V80
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP8 MP
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom3 ×—
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps Dolby Vision—
Battery & charging
OnePlus 13vivo V80
Battery6,000 mAh7,200 mAh
Wired charging100 W90 W
Wireless charging50 W—
Design
OnePlus 13vivo V80
Weight210 g203 g
Thickness8.5 mm7.7 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69IP68 & IP69
BuildAluminium frame, glass or vegan-leather backGlass back
Software & connectivity
OnePlus 13vivo V80
Launched withAndroid 15 (OxygenOS 15)OriginOS 7 (Android 17)
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.