1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus 13 vs vivo X300 FE

OnePlus 13 vs vivo X300 FE

vivo X300 FE scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but OnePlus 13 still wins 2.

OnePlus 13

OnePlus · Jan 2025

₹69,999

65 / 100 spec score

vivo X300 FE

vivo · May 2026

₹79,999

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OnePlus 13vivo X300 FE
Display8686
PerformanceOnePlus 13 leads9174
CamerasOnePlus 13 leads5634
Batteryvivo X300 FE leads8790
Portabilityvivo X300 FE leads3149
Longevity40—

Why pick OnePlus 13

  • Ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 8 MP
  • RAM (max): 24 GB vs 12 GB
  • Storage (max): 1,024 GB vs 512 GB
  • Top CPU clock: 4.32 GHz vs 3.80 GHz

6000 mAh battery with 100 W charging

Why pick vivo X300 FE

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 4,500 nits
  • Weight: 191 g vs 210 g
  • Battery: 6,500 mAh vs 6,000 mAh

Compact 6.31-inch size at 191 g

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus 13

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. OnePlus 1365
  2. vivo X300 FE64

If Cameras mattered less to you, vivo X300 FE would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus 13vivo X300 FE
Size6.82 in6.31 in
PanelLTPO AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution3168 × 14402640 × 1216
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits5,000 nits
Performance
OnePlus 13vivo X300 FE
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteSnapdragon 8 Gen 5
Process3 nm3 nm
Top CPU clock4.32 GHz3.80 GHz
RAM (max)24 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)1,024 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
OnePlus 13vivo X300 FE
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP8 MP
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom3 ×—
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps Dolby Vision—
Battery & charging
OnePlus 13vivo X300 FE
Battery6,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging100 W90 W
Wireless charging50 W—
Design
OnePlus 13vivo X300 FE
Weight210 g191 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69IP68 & IP69
BuildAluminium frame, glass or vegan-leather backGlass back
Software & connectivity
OnePlus 13vivo X300 FE
Launched withAndroid 15 (OxygenOS 15)OriginOS 6 (Android 16)
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.