1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus Nord 6 vs vivo S2 FE

OnePlus Nord 6 vs vivo S2 FE

OnePlus Nord 6 scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but vivo S2 FE still wins 0.

OnePlus OnePlus Nord 6

OnePlus Nord 6

OnePlus · Mar 2026

₹44,999

58 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo S2 FE

vivo S2 FE

vivo · Oct 2026

₹42,999

42 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OnePlus Nord 6vivo S2 FE
DisplayOnePlus Nord 6 leads8852
PerformanceOnePlus Nord 6 leads5927
Cameras3232
BatteryOnePlus Nord 6 leads10076
PortabilityOnePlus Nord 6 leads2822
Longevity40—

Why pick OnePlus Nord 6

  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Peak brightness: 3,600 nits vs 2,000 nits
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB

Why pick vivo S2 FE

  • Battery: 10,000 mAh vs 9,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus Nord 6

Scores 58 vs 43 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus Nord 658
  2. vivo S2 FE43

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, vivo S2 FE would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus Nord 6vivo S2 FE
Size6.78 in6.83 in
Refresh rate165 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,600 nits2,000 nits
Performance
OnePlus Nord 6vivo S2 FE
ChipsetSnapdragon 8s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 7300e
Process—6 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB128 GB
Cameras
OnePlus Nord 6vivo S2 FE
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera32 MP32 MP
Battery & charging
OnePlus Nord 6vivo S2 FE
Battery9,000 mAh10,000 mAh
Wired charging—44 W
Design
OnePlus Nord 6vivo S2 FE
Weight217 g225 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.6 mm
Software & connectivity
OnePlus Nord 6vivo S2 FE
Launched withOxygenOS 16Origin OS 6.0 (Android 16)
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.