1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite vs POCO X7 Pro

OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite vs POCO X7 Pro

POCO X7 Pro scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite still wins 1.

POCO X7 Pro

POCO · Jan 2025

₹27,999

52 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OnePlus Nord CE6 LitePOCO X7 Pro
DisplayPOCO X7 Pro leads5368
PerformancePOCO X7 Pro leads2760
Cameras1313
BatteryOnePlus Nord CE6 Lite leads10077
PortabilityPOCO X7 Pro leads3141
Longevity——

Why pick OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite

  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 6,550 mAh

Why pick POCO X7 Pro

  • Peak brightness: 3,200 nits vs 1,000 nits
  • Front camera: 20 MP vs 8 MP
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB

Huge 6550 mAh battery

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

POCO X7 Pro

Scores 52 vs 46 on your weighting.

  1. POCO X7 Pro52
  2. OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite46

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus Nord CE6 LitePOCO X7 Pro
Size6.72 in6.67 in
Panel—AMOLED
Resolution—2712 × 1220
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits3,200 nits
Performance
OnePlus Nord CE6 LitePOCO X7 Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7400 ApexMediaTek Dimensity 8400-Ultra
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—3.25 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB12 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OnePlus Nord CE6 LitePOCO X7 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Telephoto—0 MP
Longest optical zoom—1 ×
Front camera8 MP20 MP
Best video—4K @ 60 fps
Battery & charging
OnePlus Nord CE6 LitePOCO X7 Pro
Battery7,000 mAh6,550 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Wireless charging—0 W
Design
OnePlus Nord CE6 LitePOCO X7 Pro
Weight208 g195 g
Thickness8.6 mm8.4 mm
Water resistance—IP68
Build—Plastic frame
Software & connectivity
OnePlus Nord CE6 LitePOCO X7 Pro
Launched withOxygenOS 16Android 15 (HyperOS 2)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.