1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite vs Redmi Note 14 Pro+

OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite vs Redmi Note 14 Pro+

OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but Redmi Note 14 Pro+ still wins 3.

Area by area

OnePlus Nord CE6 LiteRedmi Note 14 Pro+
DisplayRedmi Note 14 Pro+ leads5365
PerformanceRedmi Note 14 Pro+ leads2746
CamerasRedmi Note 14 Pro+ leads1327
BatteryOnePlus Nord CE6 Lite leads10072
PortabilityOnePlus Nord CE6 Lite leads3130
Longevity—20

Why pick OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite

  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 6,200 mAh
  • Thickness: 8.6 mm vs 8.8 mm

Why pick Redmi Note 14 Pro+

  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,000 nits
  • Front camera: 20 MP vs 8 MP
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB

6200 mAh battery

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite

Scores 46 vs 43 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite46
  2. Redmi Note 14 Pro+43

If Longevity mattered less to you, Redmi Note 14 Pro+ would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus Nord CE6 LiteRedmi Note 14 Pro+
Size6.72 in6.67 in
Panel—AMOLED
Resolution—2712 × 1220
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits3,000 nits
Performance
OnePlus Nord CE6 LiteRedmi Note 14 Pro+
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7400 ApexSnapdragon 7s Gen 3
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB12 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OnePlus Nord CE6 LiteRedmi Note 14 Pro+
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Telephoto—50 MP
Longest optical zoom—2.5 ×
Front camera8 MP20 MP
Best video—4K @ 30 fps
Battery & charging
OnePlus Nord CE6 LiteRedmi Note 14 Pro+
Battery7,000 mAh6,200 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Wireless charging—0 W
Design
OnePlus Nord CE6 LiteRedmi Note 14 Pro+
Weight208 g205 g
Thickness8.6 mm8.8 mm
Water resistance—IP68
Build—Plastic frame, glass back
Software & connectivity
OnePlus Nord CE6 LiteRedmi Note 14 Pro+
Launched withOxygenOS 16Android 14 (HyperOS)
OS updates promised—3 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.