1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO F35 Pro vs vivo S2 FE

OPPO F35 Pro vs vivo S2 FE

OPPO F35 Pro scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but vivo S2 FE still wins 0.

OPPO OPPO F35 Pro

OPPO F35 Pro

OPPO · Oct 2026

₹45,999

52 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo S2 FE

vivo S2 FE

vivo · Oct 2026

₹42,999

42 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OPPO F35 Provivo S2 FE
DisplayOPPO F35 Pro leads6452
Performance2727
CamerasOPPO F35 Pro leads4732
BatteryOPPO F35 Pro leads8776
PortabilityOPPO F35 Pro leads3522
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO F35 Pro

  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 44 W
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz

Why pick vivo S2 FE

  • Battery: 10,000 mAh vs 8,000 mAh
  • Peak brightness: 2,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO F35 Pro

Scores 52 vs 43 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO F35 Pro52
  2. vivo S2 FE43

Full specifications

Display
OPPO F35 Provivo S2 FE
Size6.78 in6.83 in
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits2,000 nits
Performance
OPPO F35 Provivo S2 FE
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7360 MaxMediaTek Dimensity 7300e
Process—6 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB128 GB
Cameras
OPPO F35 Provivo S2 FE
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera50 MP32 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO F35 Provivo S2 FE
Battery8,000 mAh10,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W44 W
Design
OPPO F35 Provivo S2 FE
Weight210 g225 g
Thickness8.2 mm8.6 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO F35 Provivo S2 FE
Launched withColor OS 16Origin OS 6.0 (Android 16)
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.