1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO F35 Pro vs vivo S2

OPPO F35 Pro vs vivo S2

OPPO F35 Pro scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but vivo S2 still wins 3.

OPPO OPPO F35 Pro

OPPO F35 Pro

OPPO · Oct 2026

₹45,999

52 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo S2

vivo S2

vivo · Aug 2026

₹42,999

51 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OPPO F35 Provivo S2
Displayvivo S2 leads6465
Performancevivo S2 leads2736
CamerasOPPO F35 Pro leads4732
BatteryOPPO F35 Pro leads8776
Portabilityvivo S2 leads3546
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO F35 Pro

  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 44 W
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 7,000 mAh

Why pick vivo S2

  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Weight: 197 g vs 210 g
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.2 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO F35 Pro

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. OPPO F35 Pro52
  2. vivo S251

If Cameras mattered less to you, vivo S2 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO F35 Provivo S2
Size6.78 in6.83 in
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits3,000 nits
Performance
OPPO F35 Provivo S2
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7360 MaxMediaTek Dimensity 7360 Turbo
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OPPO F35 Provivo S2
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera50 MP32 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO F35 Provivo S2
Battery8,000 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W44 W
Design
OPPO F35 Provivo S2
Weight210 g197 g
Thickness8.2 mm8.0 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO F35 Provivo S2
Launched withColor OS 16Origin OS 6.0 (Android 16)
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.