1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. realme GT 7T vs vivo V60

realme GT 7T vs vivo V60

vivo V60 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but realme GT 7T still wins 2.

vivo vivo V60

vivo V60

vivo · Aug 2025

₹38,999

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

realme GT 7Tvivo V60
Displayvivo V60 leads7186
Performancerealme GT 7T leads6059
Camerasvivo V60 leads3247
Batteryrealme GT 7T leads10090
Portabilityvivo V60 leads4448
Longevity——

Why pick realme GT 7T

  • Top CPU clock: 3.25 GHz vs 2.80 GHz
  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh
  • Thickness: 7.9 mm vs 8.0 mm

Why pick vivo V60

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Weight: 192 g vs 202 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo V60

Scores 63 vs 60 on your weighting.

  1. vivo V6063
  2. realme GT 7T60

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, realme GT 7T would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
realme GT 7Tvivo V60
Size6.80 in6.67 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness—5,000 nits
Performance
realme GT 7Tvivo V60
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8400Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process4 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock3.25 GHz2.80 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Cameras
realme GT 7Tvivo V60
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
realme GT 7Tvivo V60
Battery7,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Design
realme GT 7Tvivo V60
Weight202 g192 g
Thickness7.9 mm8.0 mm
Software & connectivity
realme GT 7Tvivo V60
Launched withAndroid 15Funtouch OS 15 Global (Based on Android 15)

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.