1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Galaxy A07 vs vivo Y19e

Galaxy A07 vs vivo Y19e

Galaxy A07 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but vivo Y19e still wins 1.

Samsung Galaxy A07

Galaxy A07

Samsung · Sept 2025

₹11,999

48 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo Y19e

vivo Y19e

vivo · Mar 2025

₹9,999

34 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Galaxy A07vivo Y19e
DisplayGalaxy A07 leads7136
PerformanceGalaxy A07 leads160
Cameras13—
BatteryGalaxy A07 leads5747
Portabilityvivo Y19e leads5053
Longevity80—

Why pick Galaxy A07

  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz vs 90 Hz
  • Top CPU clock: 2.40 GHz vs 1.80 GHz

Why pick vivo Y19e

  • Storage (max): 128 GB vs 64 GB
  • Battery: 5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • Thickness: 7.4 mm vs 7.6 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Galaxy A07

Scores 48 vs 39 on your weighting.

  1. Galaxy A0748
  2. vivo Y19e39

If Cameras mattered a bit more to you, vivo Y19e would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Galaxy A07vivo Y19e
Size6.70 in6.74 in
Refresh rate120 Hz90 Hz
Performance
Galaxy A07vivo Y19e
ChipsetMediaTek Helio G99Unisoc T7225
Process6 nm—
Top CPU clock2.40 GHz1.80 GHz
RAM (max)4 GB4 GB
Storage (base)64 GB64 GB
Storage (max)64 GB128 GB
Cameras
Galaxy A07vivo Y19e
Main camera50 MP—
Front camera8 MP—
Battery & charging
Galaxy A07vivo Y19e
Battery5,000 mAh5,500 mAh
Wired charging—15 W
Design
Galaxy A07vivo Y19e
Weight199 g199 g
Thickness7.6 mm7.4 mm
Software & connectivity
Galaxy A07vivo Y19e
Launched withAndroid 15Funtouch OS 14 Global (Based on Android 14)
OS updates promised6 years—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.