1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iQOO 13 vs vivo V80

iQOO 13 vs vivo V80

iQOO 13 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but vivo V80 still wins 2.

iQOO 13

iQOO · Dec 2024

₹54,999

65 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

vivo V80

vivo · Oct 2026

₹62,999

62 / 100 spec score

Area by area

iQOO 13vivo V80
Display100100
PerformanceiQOO 13 leads9141
CamerasiQOO 13 leads4734
Batteryvivo V80 leads7890
Portabilityvivo V80 leads3547
Longevity40—

Why pick iQOO 13

  • Ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 8 MP
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 8 GB
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Top CPU clock: 4.32 GHz vs 2.80 GHz

144 Hz 2K display

Why pick vivo V80

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Battery: 7,200 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 4,500 nits
  • Thickness: 7.7 mm vs 8.1 mm

7,200 mAh battery at 7.7 mm

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

iQOO 13

Scores 65 vs 60 on your weighting.

  1. iQOO 1365
  2. vivo V8060

If Performance mattered less to you, vivo V80 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iQOO 13vivo V80
Size6.82 in6.59 in
PanelLTPO AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution3168 × 14402750 × 1260
Refresh rate144 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits5,000 nits
Performance
iQOO 13vivo V80
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteSnapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process3 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock4.32 GHz2.80 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
iQOO 13vivo V80
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP8 MP
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
iQOO 13vivo V80
Battery6,000 mAh7,200 mAh
Wired charging120 W90 W
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
iQOO 13vivo V80
Weight213 g203 g
Thickness8.1 mm7.7 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69IP68 & IP69
BuildAluminium frame, glass backGlass back
Software & connectivity
iQOO 13vivo V80
Launched withAndroid 15 (Funtouch OS 15)OriginOS 7 (Android 17)
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.