1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (4a) Pro vs OPPO F35

Phone (4a) Pro vs OPPO F35

Phone (4a) Pro scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but OPPO F35 still wins 1.

Nothing Phone (4a) Pro

Phone (4a) Pro

Nothing · Mar 2026

₹39,999

59 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
OPPO OPPO F35

OPPO F35

OPPO · Oct 2026

₹42,999

49 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Phone (4a) ProOPPO F35
DisplayPhone (4a) Pro leads10044
PerformancePhone (4a) Pro leads4827
CamerasPhone (4a) Pro leads4847
BatteryOPPO F35 leads5787
PortabilityPhone (4a) Pro leads4038
Longevity——

Why pick Phone (4a) Pro

  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz

50 MP 3.5× periscope at this price

Why pick OPPO F35

  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 50 W
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 5,400 mAh
  • Weight: 205 g vs 210 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (4a) Pro

Scores 57 vs 49 on your weighting.

  1. Phone (4a) Pro57
  2. OPPO F3549

If Display mattered less to you, OPPO F35 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (4a) ProOPPO F35
Size6.83 in6.57 in
PanelFlexible AMOLED—
Resolution2800 × 1260—
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness5,000 nits1,400 nits
Performance
Phone (4a) ProOPPO F35
ChipsetSnapdragon 7 Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 6360 Max
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock2.80 GHz—
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB128 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Phone (4a) ProOPPO F35
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom3.5 ×—
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 30 fps—
Battery & charging
Phone (4a) ProOPPO F35
Battery5,400 mAh8,000 mAh
Wired charging50 W80 W
Design
Phone (4a) ProOPPO F35
Weight210 g205 g
Thickness7.9 mm8.2 mm
Water resistanceIP65—
BuildAluminium unibody, Gorilla Glass 7i front—
Software & connectivity
Phone (4a) ProOPPO F35
Launched withNothing OSColor OS 16
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.