1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (4a) Pro vs vivo S2 FE

Phone (4a) Pro vs vivo S2 FE

Phone (4a) Pro scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but vivo S2 FE still wins 1.

Nothing Phone (4a) Pro

Phone (4a) Pro

Nothing · Mar 2026

₹39,999

59 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo S2 FE

vivo S2 FE

vivo · Oct 2026

₹42,999

42 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Phone (4a) Provivo S2 FE
DisplayPhone (4a) Pro leads10052
PerformancePhone (4a) Pro leads4827
CamerasPhone (4a) Pro leads4832
Batteryvivo S2 FE leads5776
PortabilityPhone (4a) Pro leads4022
Longevity——

Why pick Phone (4a) Pro

  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 2,000 nits
  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Process: 4 nm vs 6 nm
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB

50 MP 3.5× periscope at this price

Why pick vivo S2 FE

  • Battery: 10,000 mAh vs 5,400 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (4a) Pro

Scores 57 vs 43 on your weighting.

  1. Phone (4a) Pro57
  2. vivo S2 FE43

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, vivo S2 FE would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (4a) Provivo S2 FE
Size6.83 in6.83 in
PanelFlexible AMOLED—
Resolution2800 × 1260—
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness5,000 nits2,000 nits
Performance
Phone (4a) Provivo S2 FE
ChipsetSnapdragon 7 Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 7300e
Process4 nm6 nm
Top CPU clock2.80 GHz2.50 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB128 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Phone (4a) Provivo S2 FE
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom3.5 ×—
Front camera32 MP32 MP
Best video4K @ 30 fps—
Battery & charging
Phone (4a) Provivo S2 FE
Battery5,400 mAh10,000 mAh
Wired charging50 W44 W
Design
Phone (4a) Provivo S2 FE
Weight210 g225 g
Thickness7.9 mm8.6 mm
Water resistanceIP65—
BuildAluminium unibody, Gorilla Glass 7i front—
Software & connectivity
Phone (4a) Provivo S2 FE
Launched withNothing OSOrigin OS 6.0 (Android 16)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.