1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus 13 vs OPPO Reno16

OnePlus 13 vs OPPO Reno16

OnePlus 13 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO Reno16 still wins 1.

OnePlus OnePlus 13

OnePlus 13

OnePlus · Jan 2025

₹69,999

65 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
OPPO OPPO Reno16

OPPO Reno16

OPPO · Jun 2026

₹79,999

58 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OnePlus 13OPPO Reno16
DisplayOnePlus 13 leads8649
PerformanceOnePlus 13 leads9159
CamerasOnePlus 13 leads5647
Battery8787
PortabilityOPPO Reno16 leads3148
Longevity40—

Why pick OnePlus 13

  • Storage (max): 1,024 GB vs 256 GB
  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • RAM (max): 24 GB vs 12 GB
  • Wired charging: 100 W vs 80 W

6000 mAh battery with 100 W charging

Why pick OPPO Reno16

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Battery: 6,700 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
  • Weight: 193 g vs 210 g
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.5 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus 13

Scores 65 vs 57 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus 1365
  2. OPPO Reno1657

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, OPPO Reno16 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus 13OPPO Reno16
Size6.82 in6.32 in
PanelLTPO AMOLED—
Resolution3168 × 1440—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits1,800 nits
Performance
OnePlus 13OPPO Reno16
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteSnapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process3 nm—
Top CPU clock4.32 GHz—
RAM (max)24 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)1,024 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
OnePlus 13OPPO Reno16
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom3 ×—
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps Dolby Vision—
Battery & charging
OnePlus 13OPPO Reno16
Battery6,000 mAh6,700 mAh
Wired charging100 W80 W
Wireless charging50 W—
Design
OnePlus 13OPPO Reno16
Weight210 g193 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69—
BuildAluminium frame, glass or vegan-leather back—
Software & connectivity
OnePlus 13OPPO Reno16
Launched withAndroid 15 (OxygenOS 15)Color OS 16
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.