1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus 13R vs OnePlus Nord 6

OnePlus 13R vs OnePlus Nord 6

OnePlus Nord 6 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OnePlus 13R still wins 2.

OnePlus OnePlus 13R

OnePlus 13R

OnePlus · Jan 2025

₹42,999

54 / 100 spec score

OnePlus OnePlus Nord 6

OnePlus Nord 6

OnePlus · Mar 2026

₹44,999

58 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OnePlus 13ROnePlus Nord 6
DisplayOnePlus Nord 6 leads8688
PerformanceOnePlus 13R leads6859
CamerasOnePlus Nord 6 leads2132
BatteryOnePlus Nord 6 leads67100
PortabilityOnePlus 13R leads4128
Longevity4040

Why pick OnePlus 13R

  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 3,600 nits
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.5 mm

Flagship-class chip

Why pick OnePlus Nord 6

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 16 MP
  • Battery: 9,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
  • Refresh rate: 165 Hz vs 120 Hz
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus Nord 6

Scores 58 vs 54 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus Nord 658
  2. OnePlus 13R54

If Battery mattered less to you, OnePlus 13R would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus 13ROnePlus Nord 6
Size6.78 in6.78 in
PanelLTPO AMOLED—
Resolution2780 × 1264—
Refresh rate120 Hz165 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits3,600 nits
Performance
OnePlus 13ROnePlus Nord 6
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Gen 3Snapdragon 8s Gen 4
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock3.30 GHz—
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
OnePlus 13ROnePlus Nord 6
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide8 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera16 MP32 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
OnePlus 13ROnePlus Nord 6
Battery6,000 mAh9,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W—
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
OnePlus 13ROnePlus Nord 6
Weight206 g217 g
Thickness8.0 mm8.5 mm
Water resistanceIP65—
BuildAluminium frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
OnePlus 13ROnePlus Nord 6
Launched withAndroid 15 (OxygenOS 15)OxygenOS 16
OS updates promised4 years4 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.